fbpx
Thursday, July 16, 2020

‘Dabangg 3’ Collections | December 27, 2019 – January 02, 2020

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 10.46 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 10.24 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 20.70 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 142.70 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Week's Collection (Rs.)
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
BOMBAY
3,09,35,772
23,64,54,322
DELHI-U.P.
2,88,75,862
17,79,15,378
SOUTH
1,21,92,469
8,23,90,702
BENGAL
83,51,034
5,42,25,842
EAST PUNJAB
76,82,168
6,37,37,685
RAJASTHAN
68,59,567
4,63,95,551
C.I.
52,33,511
2,91,22,772
C.P. BERAR
44,79,913
2,64,16,793

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-CircuitStation
Week Coll
No. of cinemas
lifetime coll per station
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBSDELHI
1,03,00,028
48
7,40,11,288
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSBOMBAY
85,61,585
47
7,30,88,905
SOUTHSOUTHBANGALORE
64,18,229
25
3,98,39,533
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSTHANE
62,02,215
30
4,70,35,109
DELHI-U.P.U.P.LUCKNOW
53,79,743
17
2,30,90,318
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPUNE
47,75,236
18
3,28,97,099
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJAIPUR
35,62,345
19
2,58,31,981
BOMBAYGUJARATAHMEDABAD
33,59,711
25
2,33,22,480
BENGALBENGALCALCUTTA
32,15,500
19
2,61,99,410
SOUTHSOUTHHYDERABAD
28,97,155
22
1,85,87,634
DELHI-U.P.U.P.NOIDA
27,56,228
12
2,04,68,806
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GHAZIABAD
24,41,725
15
1,62,74,233
C.I.C.I.INDORE
23,77,968
9
1,35,62,311
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KANPUR
22,60,022
12
87,13,281
BOMBAYGUJARATSURAT
18,26,635
11
1,29,31,980
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABGURGAON
13,62,628
11
1,61,40,790
C.I.C.I.BHOPAL
13,49,301
7
67,36,945
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNAGPUR
11,93,203
4
68,01,983
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIPUR
11,32,988
4
66,05,391
BENGALBENGALPATNA
10,98,701
1
41,03,725
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GORAKHPUR
10,49,176
4
46,10,238
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABFARIDABAD
9,19,545
7
68,48,156
BOMBAYGUJARATBARODA
8,97,954
13
67,81,880
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANUDAIPUR
8,01,917
2
38,83,291
SOUTHSOUTHMADRAS
7,59,248
7
66,81,043
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABCHANDIGARH
7,43,252
5
52,99,296
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRANASIK
7,42,338
4
57,76,068
BOMBAYGOAGOA
7,20,729
5
55,43,615
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALLAHABAD
7,20,726
1
48,91,632
BENGALBENGALBHUBANESHWAR
6,82,558
4
47,82,525
BENGALBENGALRANCHI
6,31,916
2
37,45,125
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BAREILLY
6,23,354
2
25,95,819
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABLUDHIANA
6,18,941
5
48,30,034
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKOTA
6,18,287
3
36,42,914
BENGALBENGALSILIGURI
6,12,838
2
36,75,866
C.I.C.I.GWALIOR
5,84,649
2
36,01,231
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBILASPUR
5,74,431
2
32,32,078
SOUTHSOUTHAURANGABAD
5,38,711
4
43,27,724
BENGALBENGALGUWAHATI
5,29,440
3
38,64,122
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJAMMU
4,93,199
3
31,68,344
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMOHALI
4,81,862
2
32,69,313
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJODHPUR
4,80,874
2
42,66,356
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMRITSAR
4,79,287
5
32,22,270
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANAJMER
4,50,339
5
28,82,515
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MORADABAD
4,40,812
2
16,98,232
BENGALBENGALMUZAFFARPUR
4,39,234
1
15,46,048
C.I.C.I.UJJAIN
4,20,774
3
20,72,861
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHILAI
4,10,213
3
23,46,480
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASANGLI
4,09,641
3
17,32,426
DELHI-U.P.U.P.DEHRADUN
3,92,393
3
40,88,588
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAMRAVATI
3,84,099
4
21,02,864
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALIGARH
3,73,393
3
17,11,904
BENGALBENGALDHANBAD
3,61,093
1
18,50,880
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAJAMNAGAR
3,51,301
3
23,35,780
BENGALBENGALBOKARO
3,48,190
1
13,69,573
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJALANDHAR
3,43,587
3
33,83,781
BOMBAYKARNATAKAHUBLI
3,24,533
2
23,65,991
SOUTHSOUTHMYSORE
3,10,574
3
22,24,971
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MEERUT
3,09,223
2
16,35,290
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HARDWAR
3,05,582
1
14,55,199
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANIPAT
3,02,099
2
18,76,102
SOUTHSOUTHMANGALORE
2,98,834
2
10,91,595
DELHI-U.P.U.P.AGRA
2,92,126
1
60,81,628
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABREWARI
2,88,177
1
13,95,265
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAGANDHIDHAM
2,82,503
2
19,43,012
BOMBAYGUJARATBHARUCH
2,81,538
3
19,84,630
DELHI-U.P.U.P.JHANSI
2,73,680
3
14,68,915
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAKOLHAPUR
2,59,284
2
20,78,579
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHIWADI
2,52,564
2
11,99,896
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHILWARA
2,47,068
2
17,06,434
BOMBAYSAURASHTRABHAVNAGAR
2,42,779
2
15,30,111
SOUTHSOUTHGULBARGA
2,32,366
2
16,41,960
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATIALA
2,31,431
1
13,05,479
BOMBAYSAURASHTRARAJKOT
2,21,677
2
28,66,131
BOMBAYGUJARATGANDHINAGAR
2,19,815
3
14,54,567
C.I.C.I.RATLAM
2,16,926
3
13,50,536
SOUTHSOUTHKOCHI
1,96,806
1
9,79,396
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARJALGAON
1,95,949
2
13,55,371
C.I.C.I.SEHORE
1,93,856
1
7,82,888
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SAHARANPUR
1,93,459
1
9,24,902
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKARNAL
1,67,861
1
9,59,045
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHANDRAPUR
1,67,212
1
11,86,738
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANNATHDWARA
1,65,667
1
10,35,289
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BIJNORE
1,59,029
1
5,18,195
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSIKAR
1,56,629
1
10,49,497
BOMBAYGUJARATNAVSARI
1,55,133
1
10,64,139
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAKOLA
1,48,257
1
10,67,813
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAMALEGAON
1,43,466
1
11,19,093
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSONEPAT
1,42,493
2
12,17,363
BENGALBENGALHAJIPUR
1,41,869
1
9,61,298
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAICHALKARANJI
1,41,031
1
1,41,031
BOMBAYGUJARATNADIAD
1,34,227
2
9,83,082
BOMBAYGUJARATBARDOLI
1,33,067
1
8,94,375
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMBALA
1,27,883
1
8,01,311
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SITAPUR
1,23,950
1
7,00,530
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KASHIPUR
1,21,471
1
7,05,767
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBHATINDA
1,20,731
1
11,94,614
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ROORKEE
1,19,598
1
8,27,361
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHISSAR
1,19,138
1
6,99,682
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATHANKOT
1,16,054
2
10,81,723
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABZIRAKPUR
1,14,232
1
16,90,939
SOUTHSOUTHLATUR
1,12,539
1
16,06,909
BENGALBENGALCUTTACK
1,11,360
1
9,93,659
BOMBAYGUJARATVALSAD
1,11,169
1
9,64,202
BOMBAYGUJARATANAND
1,05,623
2
9,37,826
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBANSWARA
99,574
1
5,04,167
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RAEBARELI
97,409
2
5,02,531
SOUTHSOUTHNANDED
96,598
1
10,50,776
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBALAGHAT
91,995
1
4,57,949
SOUTHSOUTHCOIMBATORE
87,744
2
10,28,720
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAAHMEDNAGAR
86,851
1
11,72,259
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKHANNA
81,612
1
5,74,535
SOUTHSOUTHVISAKHAPATNAM
80,204
3
10,30,131
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNANDURBAR
79,881
1
6,30,282
BENGALBENGALDARJEELING
78,198
1
5,47,395
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANCHKULA
76,551
2
10,67,822
BOMBAYKARNATAKABELGAUM
75,142
1
15,76,468
BENGALBENGALJORHAT
75,137
1
5,21,716
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SULTANPUR
64,535
1
4,20,068
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHOSHIARPUR
61,479
1
4,16,430
C.I.C.I.SATNA
59,908
1
4,32,249
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBAHADURGARH
58,771
1
6,95,398
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHANDARA
58,325
1
4,19,788
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPHALTAN
56,186
1
4,67,961
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKUNDLI
53,264
1
5,20,370
SOUTHSOUTHVIJAYAWADA
52,166
2
7,05,386
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABROHTAK
51,919
1
10,37,305
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRABARAMATI
44,682
1
8,51,510
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARDURG
43,360
1
2,10,056
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAADIPUR
39,936
1
4,82,797
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABDHURI
39,605
1
1,82,109
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RUDRAPUR
38,992
1
2,59,855
SOUTHSOUTHDAVANGERE
35,662
1
5,54,046
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMUKTSAR
34,889
1
2,55,215
SOUTHSOUTHWARANGAL
34,614
1
2,57,384
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABABOHAR
31,020
2
2,25,174
C.I.C.I.NEEMUCH
30,129
1
5,83,751
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSLONAVALA
29,785
1
1,31,216
BENGALBENGALPURI
25,000
1
64,500
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSRI GANGANAGAR
24,303
1
3,93,211
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RAMNAGAR
22,407
1
1,31,619
SOUTHSOUTHUDGIR
18,559
1
1,33,217
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALMORA
16,801
1
1,29,179
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABNAWANSHAHR
12,019
1
69,175
SOUTHSOUTHKAKINADA
9,495
1
1,84,069
SOUTHSOUTHKARIMNAGAR
9,471
1
2,52,415
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSHIMLA
8,639
1
3,10,645
SOUTHSOUTHPONDICHERRY
3,494
1
2,13,793

‘Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior’ Collections | January 31 – February 06, 2020

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 15.50 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 2.60 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 18.10 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 244.70 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Week Coll
lifetime coll per station
BOMBAY
8,83,64,376
1,06,66,27,803
DELHI-U.P.
2,04,70,827
27,59,31,872
SOUTH
1,36,57,330
16,58,64,944
C.P. BERAR
1,04,14,497
9,91,89,095
EAST PUNJAB
68,63,743
10,13,78,648
BENGAL
59,94,496
7,70,52,974
RAJASTHAN
50,36,402
7,47,59,368
C.I.
41,93,632
5,44,60,134

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Sub-Circuit
Station
Week Coll
No. of cinemas
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
PUNE
2,75,57,649
24
BOMBAY
BOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
THANE
1,88,77,890
37
BOMBAY
BOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
BOMBAY
1,86,44,724
57
DELHI-U.P.
DELHI CITY-SUBURBS
DELHI
80,36,300
36
SOUTH
SOUTH
BANGALORE
56,64,334
26
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
NASIK
56,56,484
5
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
NAGPUR
37,50,035
5
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
AHMEDABAD
32,99,256
25
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
NOIDA
29,79,150
10
SOUTH
SOUTH
AURANGABAD
29,36,190
5
BENGAL
BENGAL
CALCUTTA
28,34,329
22
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
LUCKNOW
27,59,812
15
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
GURGAON
24,86,900
12
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
JAIPUR
24,06,819
16
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
SURAT
21,62,111
10
C.I.
C.I.
INDORE
19,46,322
7
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
KOLHAPUR
18,98,368
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
GHAZIABAD
18,04,501
15
SOUTH
SOUTH
HYDERABAD
17,91,212
17
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
AMRAVATI
14,67,570
4
BOMBAY
GOA
GOA
12,79,428
6
SOUTH
SOUTH
LATUR
12,43,624
2
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
BARODA
11,96,263
12
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
AHMEDNAGAR
11,37,829
2
C.I.
C.I.
BHOPAL
10,81,348
5
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
KANPUR
10,79,280
7
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
JALGAON
10,43,905
2
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
SANGLI
10,31,050
4
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
RAIPUR
9,44,517
5
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
AKOLA
8,49,657
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
FARIDABAD
7,99,961
7
BOMBAY
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
7,94,300
3
BENGAL
BENGAL
PATNA
7,72,579
1
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
BARAMATI
6,83,982
2
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
MALEGAON
6,80,734
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
JODHPUR
6,50,932
4
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
UDAIPUR
6,47,835
2
SOUTH
SOUTH
NANDED
6,33,357
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
DEHRADUN
5,97,454
5
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
CHANDIGARH
5,97,178
5
C.I.
C.I.
GWALIOR
5,63,639
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
ALLAHABAD
5,43,477
2
BENGAL
BENGAL
BHUBANESHWAR
5,40,714
4
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
KOTA
5,04,226
3
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
CHANDRAPUR
5,02,545
2
BOMBAY
SAURASHTRA
RAJKOT
4,73,229
3
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
GORAKHPUR
4,65,450
3
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
SOLAPUR
4,43,393
1
BOMBAY
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
4,30,861
2
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
NANDURBAR
4,21,453
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
LUDHIANA
4,05,572
6
BENGAL
BENGAL
RANCHI
3,94,960
3
SOUTH
SOUTH
MADRAS
3,94,179
6
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
AGRA
3,72,167
4
BENGAL
BENGAL
SILIGURI
3,53,267
3
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
ICHALKARANJI
3,52,232
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
BHILAI
3,47,991
3
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
BILASPUR
3,46,434
2
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
MOHALI
3,40,024
2
BOMBAY
SAURASHTRA
JAMNAGAR
3,18,311
3
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
DHULE
3,09,288
1
BENGAL
BENGAL
GUWAHATI
3,06,297
4
BENGAL
BENGAL
DHANBAD
3,03,927
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
MEERUT
2,71,917
3
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
JALANDHAR
2,64,805
4
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
ZIRAKPUR
2,32,071
3
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
VARANASI
2,22,422
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
GANDHINAGAR
2,14,553
3
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
AMRITSAR
2,14,119
4
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
BHILWARA
2,14,022
2
SOUTH
SOUTH
MYSORE
2,06,743
3
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
AJMER
2,02,860
4
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
BAREILLY
1,98,536
1
C.I.
C.I.
UJJAIN
1,96,727
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
HALDWANI
1,86,641
1
BENGAL
BENGAL
MUZAFFARPUR
1,83,031
1
BOMBAY
MAHARASHTRA
PHALTAN
1,78,498
1
BOMBAY
SAURASHTRA
GANDHIDHAM
1,78,472
2
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
WARDHA
1,75,569
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
BHARUCH
1,66,915
3
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
PANIPAT
1,62,208
2
SOUTH
SOUTH
GULBARGA
1,60,129
2
SOUTH
SOUTH
MANGALORE
1,58,833
2
C.I.
C.I.
RATLAM
1,55,465
2
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
KURUKSHETRA
1,51,262
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
REWARI
1,43,511
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
HARDWAR
1,41,686
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
PALANPUR
1,34,109
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
PANCHKULA
1,25,554
2
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
BHATINDA
1,23,229
2
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
ROHTAK
1,21,037
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
JHANSI
1,19,913
1
BENGAL
BENGAL
BOKARO
1,17,418
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
BHIWADI
1,14,751
2
BENGAL
BENGAL
CUTTACK
1,07,064
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
MORADABAD
1,05,292
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
MUZAFFARNAGAR
1,04,136
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
NATHDWARA
96,526
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
ANAND
95,086
2
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
NADIAD
94,576
2
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
PATAN
91,970
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
VIJAYAWADA
89,894
1
C.I.
C.I.
NEEMUCH
88,650
3
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
ROORKEE
86,678
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
BEED
86,032
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
KHANDWA
85,083
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
NAVSARI
84,516
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
PATIALA
83,769
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
HISSAR
80,979
1
BENGAL
BENGAL
HAJIPUR
80,910
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
SAHARANPUR
80,819
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
PATHANKOT
79,666
3
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
SONEPAT
77,093
2
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
ALIGARH
75,976
3
SOUTH
SOUTH
SELU
74,144
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
BIKANER
73,651
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
MATHURA
72,404
1
C.I.
C.I.
SEHORE
72,150
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
VALSAD
70,160
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
VISAKHAPATNAM
69,354
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
CHHINDWARA
68,506
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
AMBALA
64,165
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
SIKAR
63,184
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
YAMUNA NAGAR
62,323
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
KOCHI
57,896
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
RAIGARH
53,788
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
BAHADURGARH
49,347
1
C.I.
C.I.
SATNA
48,027
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
SULTANPUR
47,514
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
KUNDLI
46,319
2
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
KHANNA
45,824
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
VAPI
42,065
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
JAMMU
41,233
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
UDGIR
40,805
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
SRI GANGANAGAR
37,969
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
KASHIPUR
34,795
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
BIJNORE
32,871
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
BALAGHAT
30,943
1
BOMBAY
BOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
LONAVALA
30,057
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
BARDOLI
24,292
1
BOMBAY
GUJARAT
KALOL
24,143
1
RAJASTHAN
RAJASTHAN
BANSWARA
23,627
1
C.I.
C.I.
MANDSAUR
23,015
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
SHIMLA
21,358
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
SITAPUR
20,365
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
KAKINADA
19,333
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
RUDRAPUR
19,238
1
C.I.
C.I.
REWA
18,289
1
C.P. BERAR
C.P. BERAR
DURG
17,213
1
BOMBAY
SAURASHTRA
ADIPUR
16,870
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
ABOHAR
16,303
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
KURNOOL
16,069
1
SOUTH
SOUTH
WARANGAL
15,202
1
DELHI-U.P.
U.P.
MUSSOORIE
12,033
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
HOSHIARPUR
11,493
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
MUKTSAR
8,703
1
EAST PUNJAB
EAST PUNJAB
DHURI
7,737
1

‘Prassthanam’ | September 20-26, 2019

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 03.26 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 00.99 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 4.25 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 4.25 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CIRCUITWEEK'S COLLECTIONS (RS.)LIFETIME COLLECTIONS (RS.)
BOMBAY1,29,87,968.001,29,87,968.00
DELHI-U.P.84,42,833.0084,42,833.00
EAST PUNJAB31,28,600.0031,28,600.00
SOUTH25,05,263.0025,05,263.00
BENGAL18,92,685.0018,92,685.00
C.I.14,05,009.0014,05,009.00
RAJASTHAN13,23,555.0013,23,555.00
C.P. BERAR9,40,558.009,40,558.00

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-CircuitStationWEEK'S COLLECTIONS (RS.)NO. OF CINEMASLIFETIME COLLECTIONS (RS.)
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSBOMBAY 42,60,067 53 42,60,067
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBSDELHI 25,18,786 31 25,18,786
BOMBAYGUJARATAHMEDABAD 22,41,587 26 22,41,587
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSTHANE 16,63,889 34 16,63,889
DELHI-U.P.U.P.LUCKNOW 15,81,671 13 15,81,671
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPUNE 14,67,993 23 14,67,993
DELHI-U.P.U.P.NOIDA 11,34,953 12 11,34,953
BOMBAYGUJARATSURAT 8,89,159 10 8,89,159
SOUTHSOUTHHYDERABAD 8,55,625 22 8,55,625
BENGALBENGALCALCUTTA 8,26,226 22 8,26,226
C.I.C.I.INDORE 7,34,526 9 7,34,526
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJAIPUR 7,30,644 14 7,30,644
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GHAZIABAD 6,91,554 16 6,91,554
SOUTHSOUTHBANGALORE 6,63,833 24 6,63,833
BOMBAYGUJARATBARODA 6,35,054 12 6,35,054
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KANPUR 6,23,421 8 6,23,421
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABGURGAON 6,06,074 9 6,06,074
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABCHANDIGARH 3,93,037 5 3,93,037
C.I.C.I.BHOPAL 3,52,076 5 3,52,076
DELHI-U.P.U.P.AGRA 3,22,937 7 3,22,937
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIPUR 2,97,626 5 2,97,626
BENGALBENGALBHUBANESHWAR 2,90,996 4 2,90,996
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABLUDHIANA 2,75,026 6 2,75,026
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABFARIDABAD 2,65,955 5 2,65,955
SOUTHSOUTHMADRAS 2,51,934 9 2,51,934
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJALANDHAR 2,41,900 4 2,41,900
SOUTHSOUTHAURANGABAD 2,33,536 5 2,33,536
BOMBAYSAURASHTRARAJKOT 1,97,390 3 1,97,390
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GORAKHPUR 1,89,629 3 1,89,629
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALLAHABAD 1,81,707 2 1,81,707
C.I.C.I.GWALIOR 1,80,438 2 1,80,438
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNAGPUR 1,76,677 4 1,76,677
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAJAMNAGAR 1,68,954 3 1,68,954
BOMBAYGOAGOA 1,68,635 5 1,68,635
BENGALBENGALPATNA 1,66,843 1 1,66,843
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRANASIK 1,64,003 5 1,64,003
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJODHPUR 1,54,436 4 1,54,436
DELHI-U.P.U.P.DEHRADUN 1,47,949 4 1,47,949
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAGANDHIDHAM 1,40,679 2 1,40,679
BENGALBENGALRANCHI 1,39,322 3 1,39,322
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALIGARH 1,34,433 3 1,34,433
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAMRAVATI 1,27,956 4 1,27,956
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABROHTAK 1,22,808 2 1,22,808
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMBALA 1,18,085 1 1,18,085
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBILASPUR 1,12,319 2 1,12,319
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANAJMER 1,05,117 5 1,05,117
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMRITSAR 1,05,086 5 1,05,086
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMOHALI 1,03,137 2 1,03,137
BOMBAYGUJARATGANDHINAGAR 1,02,739 3 1,02,739
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANUDAIPUR 1,00,704 2 1,00,704
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABREWARI 98,116 1 98,116
BENGALBENGALSILIGURI 96,935 3 96,935
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MEERUT 96,495 3 96,495
BOMBAYSAURASHTRABHAVNAGAR 96,330 1 96,330
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANIPAT 89,243 2 89,243
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBAHADURGARH 85,002 1 85,002
BENGALBENGALMUZAFFARPUR 84,865 1 84,865
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SITAPUR 84,754 1 84,754
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASANGLI 84,131 3 84,131
SOUTHSOUTHNANDED 84,095 2 84,095
SOUTHSOUTHLATUR 83,998 2 83,998
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKOTA 83,316 3 83,316
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJAMMU 82,653 2 82,653
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHILAI 81,124 3 81,124
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBHATINDA 80,665 2 80,665
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MORADABAD 78,397 2 78,397
BOMBAYGUJARATNADIAD 78,366 2 78,366
BOMBAYGUJARATANAND 75,942 2 75,942
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MUZAFFARNAGAR 69,636 1 69,636
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BAREILLY 68,986 1 68,986
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHIWADI 67,410 2 67,410
BOMBAYGUJARATBHARUCH 66,685 3 66,685
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKUNDLI 66,067 2 66,067
BENGALBENGALCUTTACK 61,170 1 61,170
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABZIRAKPUR 60,757 2 60,757
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKURUKSHETRA 59,273 1 59,273
BENGALBENGALDHANBAD 58,888 1 58,888
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MATHURA 58,745 1 58,745
BENGALBENGALHAJIPUR 57,584 2 57,584
C.I.C.I.UJJAIN 55,327 2 55,327
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAKOLA 54,565 2 54,565
SOUTHSOUTHVISAKHAPATNAM 53,258 2 53,258
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRABARAMATI 53,050 2 53,050
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HARDWAR 51,917 1 51,917
DELHI-U.P.U.P.JHANSI 50,916 2 50,916
BENGALBENGALGUWAHATI 50,769 2 50,769
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKARNAL 49,565 2 49,565
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAAHMEDNAGAR 48,171 2 48,171
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RAEBARELI 47,312 1 47,312
SOUTHSOUTHCOIMBATORE 45,365 3 45,365
BOMBAYGUJARATBARDOLI 44,460 1 44,460
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAKOLHAPUR 44,191 2 44,191
SOUTHSOUTHGULBARGA 41,875 2 41,875
BOMBAYGUJARATVALSAD 41,620 1 41,620
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HALDWANI 39,491 1 39,491
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ROORKEE 38,880 1 38,880
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SULTANPUR 38,836 1 38,836
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSONEPAT 36,144 2 36,144
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHILWARA 36,005 2 36,005
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAADIPUR 35,811 1 35,811
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KASHIPUR 34,371 1 34,371
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SAHARANPUR 34,010 1 34,010
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAMALEGAON 32,570 1 32,570
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHISSAR 31,660 1 31,660
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARJALGAON 31,490 2 31,490
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MUSSOORIE 31,482 1 31,482
BENGALBENGALBOKARO 30,541 1 30,541
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATIALA 29,949 1 29,949
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSLONAVALA 28,137 1 28,137
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BIJNORE 28,093 1 28,093
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABYAMUNA NAGAR 26,712 1 26,712
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIGARH 24,514 1 24,514
SOUTHSOUTHMANGALORE 24,106 2 24,106
BOMBAYGUJARATPALANPUR 24,001 1 24,001
BOMBAYGUJARATPATAN 22,815 1 22,815
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKHANNA 22,412 1 22,412
SOUTHSOUTHPERINTHALMANNA 22,357 1 22,357
DELHI-U.P.U.P.VARANASI 21,955 1 21,955
C.I.C.I.REWA 21,527 1 21,527
C.I.C.I.RATLAM 21,222 1 21,222
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAICHALKARANJI 21,147 1 21,147
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANCHKULA 21,060 2 21,060
SOUTHSOUTHVIJAYAWADA 20,212 2 20,212
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMUKTSAR 20,048 1 20,048
SOUTHSOUTHSELU 19,160 1 19,160
C.I.C.I.SEHORE 18,892 1 18,892
BOMBAYGUJARATKADI 17,878 1 17,878
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASOLAPUR 17,547 1 17,547
SOUTHSOUTHDAVANGERE 16,602 1 16,602
BOMBAYGUJARATKALOL 16,279 1 16,279
SOUTHSOUTHTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM 16,145 2 16,145
SOUTHSOUTHKURNOOL 15,946 1 15,946
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALMORA 15,894 1 15,894
BENGALBENGALJORHAT 15,205 1 15,205
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RUDRAPUR 15,078 1 15,078
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKISHANGARH 14,999 1 14,999
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATHANKOT 14,469 2 14,469
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABABOHAR 14,309 1 14,309
BOMBAYKARNATAKABELGAUM 14,124 2 14,124
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBANSWARA 13,578 1 13,578
BENGALBENGALDARJEELING 13,341 1 13,341
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNANDURBAR 13,286 1 13,286
SOUTHSOUTHKAKINADA 12,927 1 12,927
SOUTHSOUTHKOCHI 12,565 1 12,565
BOMBAYKARNATAKAHUBLI 11,982 1 11,982
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHHINDWARA 11,626 1 11,626
SOUTHSOUTHGUNTUR 10,778 1 10,778
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BARABANKI 10,545 1 10,545
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSIKAR 9,813 1 9,813
SOUTHSOUTHBEED 9,624 1 9,624
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPHALTAN 9,594 1 9,594
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABTANDA 9,388 1 9,388
C.I.C.I.NEEMUCH 9,039 2 9,039
SOUTHSOUTHUDGIR 8,602 1 8,602
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBIKANER 7,533 1 7,533
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARKHANDWA 6,286 1 6,286
C.I.C.I.MANDSAUR 5,961 1 5,961
C.I.C.I.SATNA 3,371 1 3,371
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHANDRAPUR 3,089 1 3,089
BOMBAYGUJARATVAPI 2,988 1 2,988
C.I.C.I.NAGDA 2,630 1 2,630
SOUTHSOUTHWARANGAL 1,754 1 1,754
SOUTHSOUTHMYSORE9662966

‘Jawaani Janeman’ Collections | February 14 – 20, 2020

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 1.00 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 0.50 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 1.50 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 25.25 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Week's Collection (Rs.)
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
BOMBAY
51,31,146
6,67,41,294
DELHI-U.P.
25,67,235
4,99,90,617
SOUTH
10,45,780
1,90,33,587
EAST PUNJAB
4,69,733
1,27,64,716
BENGAL
4,59,760
1,03,85,199
C.I.
2,06,545
52,33,079
RAJASTHAN
75,837
60,60,234

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-Circuit
Station
Week's Collection (Rs.)
No. of cinemas
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
BOMBAY
30,54,404
28
3,53,21,219
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBS
DELHI
17,31,932
11
3,27,79,647
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRA
PUNE
10,83,324
13
1,15,20,462
SOUTHSOUTH
BANGALORE
7,08,475
8
1,24,55,400
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
NOIDA
4,73,152
8
80,93,296
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
THANE
4,35,037
7
89,94,870
BENGALBENGAL
CALCUTTA
3,51,560
6
79,56,280
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
GURGAON
3,36,027
4
76,74,550
BOMBAYGUJARAT
AHMEDABAD
3,17,519
11
47,67,649
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
GHAZIABAD
1,82,903
5
38,88,744
SOUTHSOUTH
HYDERABAD
1,74,358
2
51,48,745
SOUTHSOUTH
MADRAS
1,62,947
2
14,29,442
BOMBAYGUJARAT
SURAT
1,53,074
2
25,74,334
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
LUCKNOW
1,31,098
5
38,32,446
C.I.C.I.
INDORE
93,658
2
29,74,313
C.I.C.I.
BHOPAL
91,396
2
15,72,036
BENGALBENGAL
BHUBANESHWAR
64,516
1
12,65,305
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
CHANDIGARH
56,273
1
22,81,626
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
JAIPUR
55,075
2
54,77,762
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
MOHALI
45,819
1
11,84,974
BOMBAYGUJARAT
BARODA
44,015
2
17,29,908
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
DEHRADUN
43,668
1
12,08,199
BENGALBENGAL
GUWAHATI
36,208
1
8,69,423
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
FARIDABAD
31,614
2
16,23,566
BOMBAYSAURASHTRA
RAJKOT
29,681
1
5,38,863
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
KOTA
20,762
1
5,82,472
BOMBAYGOA
GOA
14,092
1
12,93,989
C.I.C.I.
GWALIOR
12,491
2
5,85,699
C.I.C.I.
RATLAM
9,000
1
1,01,031
BENGALBENGAL
DHANBAD
7,476
1
2,94,191
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
HARDWAR
4,482
1
1,88,285

‘Good Newwz’ Collections | January 17 – 23, 2020

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 4.68 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 1.12 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 5.80 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 201.01 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Week's Collection (Rs.)
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
DELHI-U.P.
1,43,42,538
43,81,81,548
BOMBAY
1,33,57,977
45,71,05,897
EAST PUNJAB
69,45,594
20,85,42,582
SOUTH
37,51,113
13,10,67,613
BENGAL
31,87,398
9,44,40,018
RAJASTHAN
22,90,855
9,22,99,010
C.I.
17,46,541
5,14,88,016
C.P. BERAR
12,14,837
4,46,52,823

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-Circuit
Station
Week's Collection (Rs.)
No. of cinemas
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBS
DELHI
77,36,449
33
22,71,84,542
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
BOMBAY
52,50,546
32
17,34,38,657
SOUTHSOUTH
BANGALORE
25,01,862
20
7,38,93,452
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRA
PUNE
23,54,367
22
7,85,94,660
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
NOIDA
20,99,638
10
5,67,55,682
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
GURGAON
19,75,002
12
6,05,54,734
BENGALBENGAL
CALCUTTA
18,65,208
18
5,39,85,933
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBS
THANE
17,00,171
20
8,00,89,380
BOMBAYGUJARAT
AHMEDABAD
16,97,329
21
4,34,05,322
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
JAIPUR
12,99,800
15
5,21,75,733
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
LUCKNOW
12,57,841
12
3,57,50,780
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
GHAZIABAD
10,20,633
14
3,98,88,376
C.I.C.I.
INDORE
9,50,903
8
2,54,01,995
BOMBAYGUJARAT
SURAT
7,49,716
8
2,09,86,524
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
LUDHIANA
6,82,162
6
1,75,66,795
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
CHANDIGARH
6,78,320
5
1,60,79,012
SOUTHSOUTH
HYDERABAD
6,74,871
7
3,36,55,028
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
FARIDABAD
5,83,757
6
1,90,80,318
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
AMRITSAR
5,44,151
5
1,11,77,736
BOMBAYGUJARAT
BARODA
5,35,062
10
1,38,97,161
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
KANPUR
5,32,444
6
1,67,18,421
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
NAGPUR
4,84,124
4
1,44,18,391
C.I.C.I.
BHOPAL
4,83,053
5
1,32,99,276
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
JALANDHAR
4,21,323
4
1,14,81,324
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
RAIPUR
4,16,572
4
1,28,81,674
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
MOHALI
4,07,829
2
1,21,30,981
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
DEHRADUN
3,82,172
5
1,10,49,191
BENGALBENGAL
BHUBANESHWAR
2,95,144
3
78,21,879
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
JODHPUR
2,85,954
4
1,02,36,171
BOMBAYSAURASHTRA
RAJKOT
2,65,336
3
55,92,284
SOUTHSOUTH
MADRAS
2,49,261
4
1,04,69,186
BENGALBENGAL
PATNA
2,44,405
1
62,36,779
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
UDAIPUR
2,38,983
2
79,71,510
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRA
NASIK
2,38,344
3
81,96,673
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
ZIRAKPUR
2,36,208
2
56,58,985
BENGALBENGAL
RANCHI
2,13,929
2
62,12,764
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
PATIALA
1,97,767
1
43,51,767
C.I.C.I.
GWALIOR
1,94,336
2
62,89,817
BENGALBENGAL
GUWAHATI
1,91,259
2
67,04,869
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
KOTA
1,89,670
3
71,88,502
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
AGRA
1,72,987
4
78,92,561
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
GORAKHPUR
1,67,952
3
58,92,915
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
JAMMU
1,66,344
3
67,43,116
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
BAREILLY
1,65,723
1
47,62,187
BENGALBENGAL
SILIGURI
1,64,094
3
52,58,433
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
ALLAHABAD
1,58,403
1
58,26,014
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
BHATINDA
1,56,581
2
29,58,955
SOUTHSOUTH
MANGALORE
1,45,823
2
27,59,908
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
MEERUT
1,43,730
3
51,83,133
BOMBAYKARNATAKA
HUBLI
1,36,036
1
37,17,207
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
MORADABAD
1,32,523
2
29,32,436
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
BHILAI
1,32,041
2
44,31,680
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
PANIPAT
1,19,664
2
53,54,152
BOMBAYGOA
GOA
1,18,429
3
98,34,938
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
KARNAL
1,10,407
1
34,74,856
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
PANCHKULA
97,707
2
38,92,764
SOUTHSOUTH
AURANGABAD
92,093
1
61,30,526
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
AJMER
89,274
4
52,07,484
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
HARDWAR
87,250
1
31,27,219
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
REWARI
86,040
1
27,78,998
BENGALBENGAL
MUZAFFARPUR
71,714
1
17,86,463
BENGALBENGAL
DHANBAD
69,146
1
28,02,593
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
SAHARANPUR
67,861
1
26,23,173
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
BILASPUR
67,168
2
47,20,894
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
AMBALA
66,663
1
28,38,919
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
ROHTAK
66,236
2
29,85,837
SOUTHSOUTH
KOCHI
64,543
1
13,71,708
BOMBAYSAURASHTRA
JAMNAGAR
60,561
2
32,12,405
BOMBAYGUJARAT
GANDHINAGAR
59,768
3
25,64,406
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
HALDWANI
57,678
1
26,48,579
BOMBAYSAURASHTRA
GANDHIDHAM
55,151
1
22,66,098
C.I.C.I.
UJJAIN
54,968
1
25,21,892
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
ALIGARH
53,500
3
30,89,615
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
AMRAVATI
51,740
1
24,07,854
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
HISSAR
51,589
1
21,44,085
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
BHILWARA
48,541
2
30,03,082
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
KHANNA
48,438
1
15,64,527
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
PATHANKOT
47,366
1
24,29,642
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRA
KOLHAPUR
46,331
1
33,50,623
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
SONEPAT
44,659
1
30,42,704
BENGALBENGAL
CUTTACK
42,040
1
16,61,398
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
KURUKSHETRA
41,772
1
23,88,526
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
BHIWADI
40,493
2
19,62,609
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
SIKAR
33,773
1
14,70,397
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
MUZAFFARNAGAR
32,993
1
19,50,533
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
JALGAON
31,350
1
20,67,709
BOMBAYGUJARAT
BHARUCH
30,659
3
18,69,846
BENGALBENGAL
BOKARO
30,459
1
19,68,907
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
RUDRAPUR
28,714
1
6,07,750
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
BAHADURGARH
28,432
1
18,51,164
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
SRI GANGANAGAR
27,041
1
11,44,812
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
KUNDLI
26,867
2
12,27,445
BOMBAYGUJARAT
ANAND
23,898
1
13,96,168
SOUTHSOUTH
MYSORE
22,660
1
27,87,805
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
YAMUNA NAGAR
21,321
1
23,74,664
BOMBAYGUJARAT
NADIAD
20,879
2
13,62,186
C.I.C.I.
RATLAM
19,629
1
15,02,655
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
CHANDRAPUR
17,481
1
15,49,034
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
KASHIPUR
17,406
1
9,82,973
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
BIJNORE
17,063
1
8,66,384
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
HOSHIARPUR
16,595
1
9,60,605
C.I.C.I.
SATNA
15,532
1
6,70,386
C.I.C.I.
REWA
15,458
1
3,86,558
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
BANSWARA
15,220
1
7,06,273
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
NATHDWARA
13,355
1
12,23,686
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
SHIMLA
12,592
1
9,24,956
C.I.C.I.
NEEMUCH
10,600
2
9,35,795
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJAB
MUKTSAR
9,802
1
5,25,015
BOMBAYGUJARAT
NAVSARI
9,438
1
11,01,513
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN
KISHANGARH
8,751
1
8,751
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
SULTANPUR
7,761
1
5,82,706
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
AKOLA
7,414
1
16,23,404
C.P. BERARC.P. BERAR
BALAGHAT
6,947
1
5,52,183
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRA
SANGLI
3,313
1
13,93,467
BOMBAYGUJARAT
VALSAD
2,643
1
8,36,379
C.I.C.I.
MANDSAUR
2,062
1
4,79,642
DELHI-U.P.U.P.
VARANASI
1,817
1
18,66,378