fbpx
Sunday, January 24, 2021

‘Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas’ | September 20-26, 2019

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 04.71 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 01.54 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 6.25 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 6.25 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CIRCUITWEEK'S COLLECTIONS (RS.)LIFETIME COLLECTIONS (RS.)
DELHI-U.P.1,61,02,5081,61,02,508
BOMBAY1,19,90,0421,19,90,042
EAST PUNJAB69,92,67469,92,674
SOUTH32,48,49732,48,497
BENGAL29,08,22129,08,221
RAJASTHAN28,24,07528,24,075
C.I.17,16,26417,16,264
C.P. BERAR13,71,17013,71,170

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-CircuitStationWeek'S Collection (Rs.)No. Of CinemasLifetime Collections (Rs.)
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBSDELHI 65,91,838 38 65,91,838
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSBOMBAY 40,94,542 57 40,94,542
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSTHANE 21,00,872 31 21,00,872
DELHI-U.P.U.P.NOIDA 19,11,420 12 19,11,420
DELHI-U.P.U.P.LUCKNOW 17,60,155 14 17,60,155
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJAIPUR 15,44,605 15 15,44,605
BOMBAYGUJARATAHMEDABAD 15,36,263 27 15,36,263
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GHAZIABAD 13,94,896 16 13,94,896
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABGURGAON 12,66,001 13 12,66,001
SOUTHSOUTHBANGALORE 12,15,330 26 12,15,330
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPUNE 11,15,825 23 11,15,825
SOUTHSOUTHHYDERABAD 10,65,525 19 10,65,525
BENGALBENGALCALCUTTA 10,30,048 23 10,30,048
DELHI-U.P.U.P.AGRA 9,43,073 7 9,43,073
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABFARIDABAD 7,53,488 7 7,53,488
BOMBAYGUJARATSURAT 7,17,969 9 7,17,969
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABCHANDIGARH 7,16,341 5 7,16,341
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KANPUR 6,79,085 8 6,79,085
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABLUDHIANA 6,48,213 6 6,48,213
C.I.C.I.INDORE 6,20,840 7 6,20,840
C.I.C.I.BHOPAL 5,91,555 6 5,91,555
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIPUR 4,80,963 5 4,80,963
BOMBAYGUJARATBARODA 4,70,990 13 4,70,990
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMRITSAR 4,69,694 5 4,69,694
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMOHALI 4,18,405 2 4,18,405
BENGALBENGALBHUBANESHWAR 3,91,538 4 3,91,538
DELHI-U.P.U.P.DEHRADUN 3,85,840 5 3,85,840
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJALANDHAR 3,50,393 4 3,50,393
BENGALBENGALRANCHI 3,41,045 3 3,41,045
BENGALBENGALPATNA 3,12,568 1 3,12,568
C.I.C.I.GWALIOR 3,12,361 2 3,12,361
SOUTHSOUTHMADRAS 3,06,748 10 3,06,748
BOMBAYSAURASHTRARAJKOT 3,00,531 3 3,00,531
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GORAKHPUR 2,94,112 3 2,94,112
BOMBAYGOAGOA 2,93,274 5 2,93,274
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANUDAIPUR 2,74,900 2 2,74,900
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKOTA 2,72,959 3 2,72,959
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MORADABAD 2,71,051 2 2,71,051
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJODHPUR 2,70,863 4 2,70,863
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALLAHABAD 2,69,712 2 2,69,712
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABROHTAK 2,33,220 2 2,33,220
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANIPAT 2,31,502 2 2,31,502
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJAMMU 2,27,019 3 2,27,019
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNAGPUR 2,19,573 5 2,19,573
BENGALBENGALGUWAHATI 2,18,926 4 2,18,926
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BAREILLY 2,09,598 1 2,09,598
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALIGARH 2,04,858 3 2,04,858
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MEERUT 1,99,911 3 1,99,911
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSONEPAT 1,91,096 2 1,91,096
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRANASIK 1,66,910 5 1,66,910
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBILASPUR 1,59,067 2 1,59,067
BOMBAYSAURASHTRABHAVNAGAR 1,54,863 3 1,54,863
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MUZAFFARNAGAR 1,51,379 1 1,51,379
BENGALBENGALSILIGURI 1,47,977 3 1,47,977
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHILAI 1,45,591 3 1,45,591
BOMBAYGUJARATGANDHINAGAR 1,43,939 3 1,43,939
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATIALA 1,41,928 1 1,41,928
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HARDWAR 1,40,481 1 1,40,481
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKARNAL 1,40,330 2 1,40,330
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANAJMER 1,39,294 4 1,39,294
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABREWARI 1,36,745 1 1,36,745
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAJAMNAGAR 1,22,828 3 1,22,828
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBAHADURGARH 1,19,836 1 1,19,836
SOUTHSOUTHAURANGABAD 1,19,558 3 1,19,558
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABZIRAKPUR 1,14,766 2 1,14,766
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBHATINDA 1,09,209 2 1,09,209
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SAHARANPUR 1,07,763 1 1,07,763
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHIWADI 1,02,611 2 1,02,611
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATHANKOT 99,302 2 99,302
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BIJNORE 99,050 1 99,050
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHILWARA 98,840 2 98,840
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MATHURA 98,177 1 98,177
BENGALBENGALDHANBAD 97,915 1 97,915
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARJALGAON 94,159 2 94,159
BENGALBENGALHAJIPUR 92,121 2 92,121
BENGALBENGALMUZAFFARPUR 90,477 1 90,477
SOUTHSOUTHNANDED 88,511 1 88,511
BENGALBENGALCUTTACK 86,385 1 86,385
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKURUKSHETRA 82,647 1 82,647
SOUTHSOUTHLATUR 81,572 1 81,572
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMBALA 77,086 1 77,086
C.I.C.I.UJJAIN 75,207 1 75,207
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHISSAR 74,583 1 74,583
BOMBAYGUJARATBHARUCH 73,068 3 73,068
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSIKAR 71,010 1 71,010
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABYAMUNA NAGAR 70,510 1 70,510
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAKOLA 68,206 1 68,206
SOUTHSOUTHKOCHI 67,413 1 67,413
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAGANDHIDHAM 66,672 2 66,672
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKUNDLI 66,291 2 66,291
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAKOLHAPUR 64,109 2 64,109
BOMBAYKARNATAKAHUBLI 64,010 2 64,010
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ROORKEE 62,983 1 62,983
DELHI-U.P.U.P.VARANASI 62,206 1 62,206
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HALDWANI 62,068 1 62,068
SOUTHSOUTHMYSORE 61,046 3 61,046
SOUTHSOUTHVISAKHAPATNAM 60,388 1 60,388
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSHIMLA 56,386 1 56,386
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANCHKULA 55,650 2 55,650
BOMBAYGUJARATPALANPUR 55,465 1 55,465
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKHANNA 54,662 1 54,662
SOUTHSOUTHCOIMBATORE 51,337 2 51,337
BENGALBENGALBOKARO 51,317 1 51,317
DELHI-U.P.U.P.JHANSI 50,919 1 50,919
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASANGLI 49,294 2 49,294
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHANDRAPUR 48,949 2 48,949
BOMBAYGUJARATNADIAD 48,226 2 48,226
C.I.C.I.SEHORE 45,324 1 45,324
BOMBAYGUJARATPATAN 44,448 1 44,448
SOUTHSOUTHGULBARGA 43,470 1 43,470
BOMBAYGUJARATBARDOLI 43,348 1 43,348
SOUTHSOUTHMANGALORE 43,087 2 43,087
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAADIPUR 39,679 1 39,679
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RUDRAPUR 37,237 1 37,237
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAMRAVATI 36,795 1 36,795
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KASHIPUR 35,778 1 35,778
BOMBAYGUJARATANAND 35,034 2 35,034
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIGARH 33,046 1 33,046
C.I.C.I.SATNA 32,516 1 32,516
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMUKTSAR 29,657 1 29,657
SOUTHSOUTHVIJAYAWADA 29,017 2 29,017
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHHINDWARA 28,142 1 28,142
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SITAPUR 27,990 1 27,990
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSRI GANGANAGAR 27,334 1 27,334
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHOSHIARPUR 26,642 1 26,642
BENGALBENGALDARJEELING 26,271 1 26,271
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBALAGHAT 26,229 1 26,229
BOMBAYGUJARATKALOL 23,925 1 23,925
BOMBAYKARNATAKABELGAUM 23,919 2 23,919
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SULTANPUR 23,563 1 23,563
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAAHMEDNAGAR 22,903 2 22,903
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNANDURBAR 22,004 1 22,004
BENGALBENGALJORHAT 21,633 1 21,633
BOMBAYGUJARATVAPI 21,345 1 21,345
BOMBAYGUJARATVALSAD 19,505 1 19,505
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASOLAPUR 17,914 1 17,914
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAMALEGAON 17,834 1 17,834
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MUSSOORIE 17,347 1 17,347
C.I.C.I.NEEMUCH 17,106 3 17,106
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABABOHAR 15,711 1 15,711
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABNAWANSHAHR 15,361 1 15,361
C.I.C.I.REWA 15,272 1 15,272
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRABARAMATI 14,989 1 14,989
BOMBAYGUJARATKADI 13,523 1 13,523
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAICHALKARANJI 12,026 1 12,026
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBANSWARA 11,719 1 11,719
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALMORA 10,018 1 10,018
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBIKANER 9,940 1 9,940
SOUTHSOUTHDAVANGERE 9,084 1 9,084
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARKHANDWA 8,446 1 8,446
SOUTHSOUTHTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM 6,411 1 6,411
C.I.C.I.MANDSAUR 6,083 1 6,083

‘Dabangg 3’ Collections | December 27, 2019 – January 02, 2020

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 10.46 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 10.24 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 20.70 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 142.70 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

Circuit
Week's Collection (Rs.)
Lifetime Collection (Rs.)
BOMBAY
3,09,35,772
23,64,54,322
DELHI-U.P.
2,88,75,862
17,79,15,378
SOUTH
1,21,92,469
8,23,90,702
BENGAL
83,51,034
5,42,25,842
EAST PUNJAB
76,82,168
6,37,37,685
RAJASTHAN
68,59,567
4,63,95,551
C.I.
52,33,511
2,91,22,772
C.P. BERAR
44,79,913
2,64,16,793

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-CircuitStation
Week Coll
No. of cinemas
lifetime coll per station
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBSDELHI
1,03,00,028
48
7,40,11,288
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSBOMBAY
85,61,585
47
7,30,88,905
SOUTHSOUTHBANGALORE
64,18,229
25
3,98,39,533
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSTHANE
62,02,215
30
4,70,35,109
DELHI-U.P.U.P.LUCKNOW
53,79,743
17
2,30,90,318
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPUNE
47,75,236
18
3,28,97,099
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJAIPUR
35,62,345
19
2,58,31,981
BOMBAYGUJARATAHMEDABAD
33,59,711
25
2,33,22,480
BENGALBENGALCALCUTTA
32,15,500
19
2,61,99,410
SOUTHSOUTHHYDERABAD
28,97,155
22
1,85,87,634
DELHI-U.P.U.P.NOIDA
27,56,228
12
2,04,68,806
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GHAZIABAD
24,41,725
15
1,62,74,233
C.I.C.I.INDORE
23,77,968
9
1,35,62,311
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KANPUR
22,60,022
12
87,13,281
BOMBAYGUJARATSURAT
18,26,635
11
1,29,31,980
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABGURGAON
13,62,628
11
1,61,40,790
C.I.C.I.BHOPAL
13,49,301
7
67,36,945
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNAGPUR
11,93,203
4
68,01,983
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIPUR
11,32,988
4
66,05,391
BENGALBENGALPATNA
10,98,701
1
41,03,725
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GORAKHPUR
10,49,176
4
46,10,238
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABFARIDABAD
9,19,545
7
68,48,156
BOMBAYGUJARATBARODA
8,97,954
13
67,81,880
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANUDAIPUR
8,01,917
2
38,83,291
SOUTHSOUTHMADRAS
7,59,248
7
66,81,043
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABCHANDIGARH
7,43,252
5
52,99,296
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRANASIK
7,42,338
4
57,76,068
BOMBAYGOAGOA
7,20,729
5
55,43,615
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALLAHABAD
7,20,726
1
48,91,632
BENGALBENGALBHUBANESHWAR
6,82,558
4
47,82,525
BENGALBENGALRANCHI
6,31,916
2
37,45,125
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BAREILLY
6,23,354
2
25,95,819
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABLUDHIANA
6,18,941
5
48,30,034
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKOTA
6,18,287
3
36,42,914
BENGALBENGALSILIGURI
6,12,838
2
36,75,866
C.I.C.I.GWALIOR
5,84,649
2
36,01,231
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBILASPUR
5,74,431
2
32,32,078
SOUTHSOUTHAURANGABAD
5,38,711
4
43,27,724
BENGALBENGALGUWAHATI
5,29,440
3
38,64,122
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJAMMU
4,93,199
3
31,68,344
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMOHALI
4,81,862
2
32,69,313
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJODHPUR
4,80,874
2
42,66,356
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMRITSAR
4,79,287
5
32,22,270
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANAJMER
4,50,339
5
28,82,515
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MORADABAD
4,40,812
2
16,98,232
BENGALBENGALMUZAFFARPUR
4,39,234
1
15,46,048
C.I.C.I.UJJAIN
4,20,774
3
20,72,861
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHILAI
4,10,213
3
23,46,480
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRASANGLI
4,09,641
3
17,32,426
DELHI-U.P.U.P.DEHRADUN
3,92,393
3
40,88,588
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAMRAVATI
3,84,099
4
21,02,864
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALIGARH
3,73,393
3
17,11,904
BENGALBENGALDHANBAD
3,61,093
1
18,50,880
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAJAMNAGAR
3,51,301
3
23,35,780
BENGALBENGALBOKARO
3,48,190
1
13,69,573
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJALANDHAR
3,43,587
3
33,83,781
BOMBAYKARNATAKAHUBLI
3,24,533
2
23,65,991
SOUTHSOUTHMYSORE
3,10,574
3
22,24,971
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MEERUT
3,09,223
2
16,35,290
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HARDWAR
3,05,582
1
14,55,199
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANIPAT
3,02,099
2
18,76,102
SOUTHSOUTHMANGALORE
2,98,834
2
10,91,595
DELHI-U.P.U.P.AGRA
2,92,126
1
60,81,628
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABREWARI
2,88,177
1
13,95,265
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAGANDHIDHAM
2,82,503
2
19,43,012
BOMBAYGUJARATBHARUCH
2,81,538
3
19,84,630
DELHI-U.P.U.P.JHANSI
2,73,680
3
14,68,915
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAKOLHAPUR
2,59,284
2
20,78,579
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHIWADI
2,52,564
2
11,99,896
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHILWARA
2,47,068
2
17,06,434
BOMBAYSAURASHTRABHAVNAGAR
2,42,779
2
15,30,111
SOUTHSOUTHGULBARGA
2,32,366
2
16,41,960
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATIALA
2,31,431
1
13,05,479
BOMBAYSAURASHTRARAJKOT
2,21,677
2
28,66,131
BOMBAYGUJARATGANDHINAGAR
2,19,815
3
14,54,567
C.I.C.I.RATLAM
2,16,926
3
13,50,536
SOUTHSOUTHKOCHI
1,96,806
1
9,79,396
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARJALGAON
1,95,949
2
13,55,371
C.I.C.I.SEHORE
1,93,856
1
7,82,888
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SAHARANPUR
1,93,459
1
9,24,902
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKARNAL
1,67,861
1
9,59,045
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHANDRAPUR
1,67,212
1
11,86,738
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANNATHDWARA
1,65,667
1
10,35,289
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BIJNORE
1,59,029
1
5,18,195
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSIKAR
1,56,629
1
10,49,497
BOMBAYGUJARATNAVSARI
1,55,133
1
10,64,139
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAKOLA
1,48,257
1
10,67,813
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAMALEGAON
1,43,466
1
11,19,093
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSONEPAT
1,42,493
2
12,17,363
BENGALBENGALHAJIPUR
1,41,869
1
9,61,298
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAICHALKARANJI
1,41,031
1
1,41,031
BOMBAYGUJARATNADIAD
1,34,227
2
9,83,082
BOMBAYGUJARATBARDOLI
1,33,067
1
8,94,375
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMBALA
1,27,883
1
8,01,311
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SITAPUR
1,23,950
1
7,00,530
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KASHIPUR
1,21,471
1
7,05,767
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBHATINDA
1,20,731
1
11,94,614
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ROORKEE
1,19,598
1
8,27,361
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHISSAR
1,19,138
1
6,99,682
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATHANKOT
1,16,054
2
10,81,723
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABZIRAKPUR
1,14,232
1
16,90,939
SOUTHSOUTHLATUR
1,12,539
1
16,06,909
BENGALBENGALCUTTACK
1,11,360
1
9,93,659
BOMBAYGUJARATVALSAD
1,11,169
1
9,64,202
BOMBAYGUJARATANAND
1,05,623
2
9,37,826
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBANSWARA
99,574
1
5,04,167
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RAEBARELI
97,409
2
5,02,531
SOUTHSOUTHNANDED
96,598
1
10,50,776
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBALAGHAT
91,995
1
4,57,949
SOUTHSOUTHCOIMBATORE
87,744
2
10,28,720
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAAHMEDNAGAR
86,851
1
11,72,259
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKHANNA
81,612
1
5,74,535
SOUTHSOUTHVISAKHAPATNAM
80,204
3
10,30,131
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNANDURBAR
79,881
1
6,30,282
BENGALBENGALDARJEELING
78,198
1
5,47,395
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANCHKULA
76,551
2
10,67,822
BOMBAYKARNATAKABELGAUM
75,142
1
15,76,468
BENGALBENGALJORHAT
75,137
1
5,21,716
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SULTANPUR
64,535
1
4,20,068
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHOSHIARPUR
61,479
1
4,16,430
C.I.C.I.SATNA
59,908
1
4,32,249
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABBAHADURGARH
58,771
1
6,95,398
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHANDARA
58,325
1
4,19,788
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPHALTAN
56,186
1
4,67,961
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKUNDLI
53,264
1
5,20,370
SOUTHSOUTHVIJAYAWADA
52,166
2
7,05,386
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABROHTAK
51,919
1
10,37,305
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRABARAMATI
44,682
1
8,51,510
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARDURG
43,360
1
2,10,056
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAADIPUR
39,936
1
4,82,797
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABDHURI
39,605
1
1,82,109
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RUDRAPUR
38,992
1
2,59,855
SOUTHSOUTHDAVANGERE
35,662
1
5,54,046
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMUKTSAR
34,889
1
2,55,215
SOUTHSOUTHWARANGAL
34,614
1
2,57,384
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABABOHAR
31,020
2
2,25,174
C.I.C.I.NEEMUCH
30,129
1
5,83,751
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSLONAVALA
29,785
1
1,31,216
BENGALBENGALPURI
25,000
1
64,500
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSRI GANGANAGAR
24,303
1
3,93,211
DELHI-U.P.U.P.RAMNAGAR
22,407
1
1,31,619
SOUTHSOUTHUDGIR
18,559
1
1,33,217
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALMORA
16,801
1
1,29,179
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABNAWANSHAHR
12,019
1
69,175
SOUTHSOUTHKAKINADA
9,495
1
1,84,069
SOUTHSOUTHKARIMNAGAR
9,471
1
2,52,415
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSHIMLA
8,639
1
3,10,645
SOUTHSOUTHPONDICHERRY
3,494
1
2,13,793

‘Dream Girl’ Collections | October 04 – 10, 2019

Summary

Reported Collections: Rs. 4.01 crore
Unreported Collections: Rs. 0.69 crore
Week’s Total Collections: Rs. 4.70 crore

Grand Total Collections: Rs. 135.95 crore

Circuit-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CIRCUIT

WEEK'S COLLECTION (RS.)

LIFEIME COLLECTION (RS.)

DELHI-U.P.

1,46,45,651

34,31,15,594

BOMBAY

1,10,72,546

30,36,82,423

EAST PUNJAB

39,91,473

11,25,91,614

SOUTH

34,46,950

8,38,05,399

RAJASTHAN

21,71,440

6,23,74,744

C.P. BERAR

19,26,001

3,51,96,847

C.I.

18,61,163

4,37,37,493

BENGAL

10,08,257

2,31,39,406

Station-wise Reported Collections (in descending order)

CircuitSub-CircuitStationWeek's Collection (Rs.)No. of cinemasLifetime Collection (Rs.)
DELHI-U.P.DELHI CITY-SUBURBSDELHI 60,59,944 20 16,72,73,033
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSBOMBAY 45,59,645 34 11,72,96,887
DELHI-U.P.U.P.NOIDA 32,55,772 10 5,36,73,093
SOUTHSOUTHBANGALORE 30,23,914 20 5,44,35,317
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAPUNE 23,49,423 20 6,54,86,068
DELHI-U.P.U.P.LUCKNOW 17,14,313 9 3,22,01,136
BOMBAYBOMBAY CITY-SUBURBSTHANE 16,02,150 23 5,23,45,766
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABGURGAON 14,65,279 5 4,81,66,781
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GHAZIABAD 12,75,874 8 3,46,71,773
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJAIPUR 12,74,453 10 3,86,06,232
BOMBAYGUJARATAHMEDABAD 11,57,210 17 2,69,50,591
C.I.C.I.INDORE 9,06,885 7 2,13,44,530
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARRAIPUR 7,67,055 5 1,20,64,293
DELHI-U.P.U.P.KANPUR 7,38,300 4 1,36,13,513
C.I.C.I.BHOPAL 5,25,614 3 1,37,07,805
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNAGPUR 4,99,893 3 1,00,91,797
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABLUDHIANA 4,60,038 5 74,98,888
BOMBAYGUJARATBARODA 4,49,292 8 88,06,524
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABFARIDABAD 4,48,224 5 1,41,92,112
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABCHANDIGARH 4,41,357 3 1,00,32,573
BOMBAYGUJARATSURAT 3,96,786 7 1,04,98,213
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALLAHABAD 3,73,660 2 59,70,355
BENGALBENGALPATNA 3,32,296 1 45,11,610
DELHI-U.P.U.P.AGRA 3,19,930 2 92,15,664
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABMOHALI 3,15,998 2 67,78,112
C.I.C.I.GWALIOR 2,89,709 2 67,88,336
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANUDAIPUR 2,62,056 2 54,00,797
SOUTHSOUTHMADRAS 2,44,672 3 64,30,505
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBHILAI 2,37,273 2 42,42,314
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARBILASPUR 2,36,285 2 41,49,387
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANKOTA 2,20,752 2 48,11,937
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANJODHPUR 2,16,267 3 63,65,479
BENGALBENGALBHUBANESHWAR 2,00,470 1 80,26,305
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABJALANDHAR 1,98,314 3 43,13,172
DELHI-U.P.U.P.DEHRADUN 1,85,771 3 74,12,214
BENGALBENGALMUZAFFARPUR 1,83,858 1 17,42,602
DELHI-U.P.U.P.BAREILLY 1,77,645 1 38,63,536
BENGALBENGALGUWAHATI 1,69,657 1 43,22,449
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANCHKULA 1,67,308 2 28,40,266
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMRITSAR 1,46,881 3 41,84,843
BOMBAYGOAGOA 1,40,897 3 46,51,242
C.I.C.I.UJJAIN 1,38,955 1 18,96,822
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRANASIK 1,31,877 2 47,02,517
BENGALBENGALRANCHI 1,21,976 1 45,36,440
SOUTHSOUTHHYDERABAD 1,21,617 1 1,88,87,262
DELHI-U.P.U.P.GORAKHPUR 1,19,241 1 33,53,452
BOMBAYKARNATAKAHUBLI 1,17,685 2 17,02,792
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HARDWAR 1,16,022 1 22,16,877
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANAJMER 1,01,193 1 32,27,535
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPATIALA 97,558 1 17,34,091
DELHI-U.P.U.P.HALDWANI 95,559 1 19,38,537
DELHI-U.P.U.P.MEERUT 81,456 1 43,26,801
DELHI-U.P.U.P.SAHARANPUR 79,305 1 9,86,218
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAMRAVATI 63,507 1 15,45,682
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABZIRAKPUR 58,483 2 28,52,171
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABSONEPAT 56,777 1 16,80,034
SOUTHSOUTHAURANGABAD 56,747 1 40,52,315
DELHI-U.P.U.P.ALIGARH 52,859 1 23,99,392
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARAKOLA 52,553 1 3,43,363
BOMBAYSAURASHTRARAJKOT 46,285 1 26,81,375
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANSRI GANGANAGAR 45,718 1 7,39,040
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABHISSAR 43,983 1 12,12,409
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHIWADI 41,613 1 13,83,514
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARJALGAON 33,448 1 13,55,876
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARCHANDRAPUR 29,763 1 10,46,944
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAKOLHAPUR 26,227 1 18,59,095
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABROHTAK 25,463 1 20,61,430
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKUNDLI 23,504 1 7,43,466
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABKHANNA 20,694 1 5,97,072
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAJAMNAGAR 18,097 1 14,95,755
BOMBAYSAURASHTRAGANDHIDHAM 14,754 1 11,28,249
BOMBAYGUJARATANAND 14,750 1 7,26,287
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRAICHALKARANJI 14,233 1 3,32,255
BOMBAYGUJARATGANDHINAGAR 12,370 1 15,06,134
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABAMBALA 12,220 1 11,51,287
BOMBAYMAHARASHTRABARAMATI 11,436 1 4,48,766
EAST PUNJABEAST PUNJABPANIPAT 9,392 1 25,52,907
RAJASTHANRAJASTHANBHILWARA 9,388 1 18,40,210
BOMBAYGUJARATVALSAD 7,848 1 4,37,707
C.P. BERARC.P. BERARNANDURBAR 6,224 1 3,57,191
BOMBAYGUJARATNADIAD 1,581 1 6,26,200